Swimming New Zealand homepage

The start of something extraordinary

2019 TM Results Files

2019 National Meets
Meet Date Meet Meet Status
12.01.2019 - 13.01.2019 2019 NZ Open Water Championships Approved
15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 2019 NZ Junior Festival - Harlequins Approved
15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 2019 NZ Junior Festival - Aquaknights Approved
15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 2019 NZ Junior Festival - All Stars Approved
15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 2019 NZ Junior Festival - Makos Approved
13.03.2019 - 16.03.2019 2019 Division II Championships Approved 
16.04.2019 - 20.04.2019 2019 Aon National Age Group Championships Approved
17.06.2019 - 21.06.2019 2019 Aon Open Championships Approved
09.09.2019 - 10.09.2019 2019 Anchor AIMS Games Approved
12.09.2019 - 15.09.2019 2019 NZ Secondary School Championships Approved
01.10.2019 - 05.10.2019 2019 NZ Short Course Championships


2019 International, Regional and Club Meets

Meet Date      Meet                                               Meet Status
International
26.01.2019 - 28.01.2019 2019 Australian AGE Open Water Championships Approved
26.01.2019 - 28.01.2019 2019 Australian OPEN Water Swimming Championships Approved
15.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 2019 Optus Victorian Open Championships Approved
16.02.2019 - 17.02.2019 2019 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships Approved
15.03.2019 - 17.03.2019 2019 NSW State Open Championships Approved
07.04.2019 - 12.04.2019 2019 Hancock Prospecting Australian Swimming Championships Approved
10.04.2019 - 13.04.2019 2019 TYR Pro Series #3 Richmond Approved
10.05.2019 - 12.05.2018 2019 Sydney Open Meet Approved
10.05.2019 - 12.05.2018 Singapore 2019 World Para Swimming World Series Approved
03.07.2019 - 09.07.2019 30th Summer University Games - Napoli 2019 Approved
09.07.2019 - 13.07.2019 2019 Pacific Games - Apia Approved
17.07.2019 - 21.07.2019 2019 State SC Championships Approved
27.07.2019 - 28.07.2019 18th FINA World Championships 2019 Approved
02.08.2019 - 04.08.2019 FINA Swimming World Cup 2019 - Tokyo Approved
08.08.2019 - 10.08.2019 FINA Swimming World Cup 2019 - Jinan Approved
15.08.2019 - 17.08.2019 FINA Swimming World Cup 2019 - Singapore Approved
20.08.2019 - 25.08.2019 FINA World Junior Swimming Championships 2019 Approved
30.08.2019 - 01.09.2019 2019 Victorian Age SC Championships Approved
Northland
05.01.2019 Dargaville Swim Club LC Carnival 2019 Approved
18.01.2019 - 20.01.2019 Swimming Northland Age Group Championships 2019 Approved
23.01.2019 Swimming Northland Time Trials Approved

02.01.2019 - 03.01.2019

Bream Bay Swim Club Carnival 2019 Approved
21.02.2019 Swimming Northland Senior Time Trials Approved
21.02.2019 Swimming Northland Secondary Schools Carnival 2019 Approved
23.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 SN NAGS Time Trials 2019 Approved
23.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 Swimming Northland Rising Stars 2019 Approved
28.07.2019 Northland Presentation Carnival 2019 Approved
17.08.2019 - 18.08.2019 BOI Spring Champs 2019 Approved
01.09.2019 September Swimfest 2019 Approved
Auckland
18.01.2019 - 20.01.2019 2019 Anthony Mosse Classic Approved
14.02.2019 - 30.04.2019 MTW Club Champs
24.02.2019 TBSS Central City Level 2 24 February 2019 Approved
23.02.2019 ROS L1 23rd Feb 2019 Approved
01.03.2018 Waterhole Club Night March 2019 Approved
02.03.2019 2019 NSS Level 3 2nd March Not Approved
03.03.2019 MTE Level 3 - 03 March 2019 Not Approved
03.03.2019 WZ L3 ZONE MEET Not Approved
08.03.2019 - 10.03.2019 2019 ASA Age Group Championships Approved
31.03.2019 Dual Meet Approved
31.03.2019 WZ L3 ZONE MEET 31 03 2019 Approved
05.04.2019 - 07.04.2019 Waterhole Club Championships 2019 Not Approved
07.04.2019 Coast Level 3 Meet Not Approved
07.04.2019 United Level 3 - 7 April 2019 Not Approved
11.05.2019 - 12.05.2019 2019 Golden Homes SwimFest Approved
17.05.2019 Waterhole Club Night May 2019 Not Approved
22.05.2019 - 26.05.2019 2019 ASA Open Championships Approved
23.06.2019 WZ L3 JUNE 23, 2019 Approved
30.06.2019 MTE L2 - 30 June 2019 SC Approved
30.06.2019 2019 NSS Level 3 - 30th June Approved
28.07.2019 WHL 400 plus and 50's july 2019 Approved
28.07.2019 Distance Time Trials Approved
04.08.2019 WZ L3 Not Approved
10.08.2019 Waterhole August Level 1 2019 Approved
18.08.2019 2019 NSS Level 3 - 18th August Not Approved
18.08.2019 ROS Level 2 18th Aug 2019 Approved
23.08.2019 - 25.08.2019 2019 ASA Short Course Champs Approved
Counties Manukau
25.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 2019 Counties Age Group Champ Approved
03.02.2019 PSC PPK LD Champs 1 Approved
10.02.2019 PSC PPK LD Champs 2 Approved
19.02.2019 - 20.02.2019 Papatoetoe Long Distance Approved
23.02.2019 2019 Manurewa Summer Meet Approved
23.03.2019 2019 Papatoetoe Summer Meet Approved
30.03.2019 HPK Club Champs 2018-19 Main Day Approved
30.03.2019 PSC March Club Night 2019 Approved
04.05.2019 PSC Club Champs 1 Approved
11.05.2019 PSC Club Champs 2 Approved
25.05.2019 PSC Club Champs 3 Approved
26.05.2019 2019 Counties St George Shield Approved
08.06.2019 PSC June Club Night 2019 Approved
20.07.2019 2019 Manurewa Winter Meet Approved
27.07.2019 PSC July Club Night 2019 Approved
17.08.2019 2019 Counties Dolphin League - Round 1 Not Approved
17.08.2019 2019 Counties Winter League Round 1 Approved
31.08.2019 PSC Aug Club Night 2019 Approved
31.08.2019 2019 Counties Dolphin League - Round 2 Approved
31.08.2019 2019 Counties Winter League Round 2 Approved
Waikato
19.01.2019 Matamata 2019 Sponsored Meet Approved
02.02.2019 - 03.02.2019 Swimming Waikato Hit Out Meet 2019 Approved
10.02.2019 Fairfield Festival Meet 2019 Approved
24.02.2019 Waikato Relay Meet 2019 Approved
01.03.2019 - 03.03.2019 Waikato Summer Meet 2019 Approved
23.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 2019 Waikato Junior Championships Approved
29.03.2019 - 30.03.2019 STP Club Champs 2019 Not Approved
31.03.2019 Waikato NAGS Preparation Meet Approved
17.05.2018 - 19.05.2019 2019 Waikato Winter Meet Approved
30.06.2019 2019 Bill Grey Festival Meet Approved
Bay of Plenty
20.01.2019 Swim Rotorua Summer Sizzler 2019 Approved
22.02.2019 SBOP Senior League Round 1 Approved
15.03.2019 SBOP Senior League Round 2 Approved
14.04.2019 BOP Rising Stars 2019 Approved
19.05.2019 Evolution Club Champs 2019 Approved
08.06.2019 - 09.06.2019 Taupo XLR8 2019 Approved
23.06.2019 Swimming BOP Winter Dip Approved
05.07.2019 - 07.07.2019 Evolution Winter Champs 2019 Approved
21.07.2019 2019 Junior League Round 1 Approved
09.08.2019 - 11.08.2019 Swimming BOP SC Champs 2019 Approved
18.08.2019 2019 Junior League Round 2 Session 1 Approved
18.08.2019 2019 Junior League Round 2 Session 2 Approved 
30.08.2019 - 01.09.2019 2019 Aquaknights Short Course Approved
Taranaki
26.01.2019 Hawera Swimming Club Long Course Meet January 26th 2019 Approved
09.02.2019 Aquabladz Meet 9th Feb Approved
24.03.2019 Stratford Swimming Clubc Approved
07.04.2019 Stratford Club Champs 2019 Approved
26.05.2019 Aquabladz Meet 26th May 2019 Approved
08.06.2019 Taranaki Long Distance Meet Approved
23.06.2019 Stratford Winter Meet Approved
19.07.2019 - 21.07.2019 Taranaki 2019 SC Winter Championships Approved
24.08.2019 2019 Flyers Squad Swim Meet Approved
Hawkes Bay Poverty Bay
22.01.2019 Comet Clubnight 22nd January 2019 Approved
26.01.2019 Sundevils Summer Qualifying Meet Jan 2019 Approved
07.02.2019 Comet Clubnight 7th February 2019 Approved
20.02.2019 Comet Clubnight 20th February 2019 Approved
25.02.2019 Enterprise Cars Clubnite 2019 Approved
07.03.2019 Comet Clubnight 7th March 2019 Approved
21.03.2019 Comet Club Champs session 1 Approved
07.04.2019 HBPB Up & Comers 2019 Approved
11.04.2019 Comet Club Champs session 2 Approved
13.04.2019 Comet Club Champs session 3 Approved
10.05.2019 HB Distance Meet 1 - 2019 Approved
10.05.2019 Sundevils Club Champs 2019 Approved
17.05.2019 - 19.05.2019 Greendale Club Champs 2019 Approved
25.05.2019 - 26.05.2019 Sundevils Meet 2019 Approved
27.05.2019 Enterprise Swim Team Winter Clubnite #1 2019 Approved
30.05.2019 Comet Club Night 30th May 2019 Approved
13.06.2019 Comet Club Night 13th June 2019 Approved
22.06.2019 - 23.06.2019 East Coast Champs 2019 Approved
17.06.2019 Enterprise Winter Clubnite #2 2019 Approved
28.06.2019 HB Distance Meet 2 - 2019 Approved
06.07.2018 - 08.07.2019 HBPB Winter Championships 2019 Approved
01.08.2019 Comet Club Night 1st August 2019 Approved
23.08.2019 Greendale Crunchie Bar Meet Approved
Manawatu
02.02.2019 - 03.02.2019 2019 Manawatu Age Group Championships Approved
01.03.2019 - 03.03.2019 Manawatu Summer Championships Approved
24.03.2019 2019 March Dolphin Carnival Approved
31.03.2019 Levin Autumn Carnival Approved
06.04.2019 Manawatu Secondary School Championships Approved 
07.04.2019 Ice Breakers Autumn Festival Approved
28.04.2019 2019 PNASC April Carnival Approved
05.05.2019 2019 Dolphin League Approved
11.05.2019 2019 North Island Secondary School Championships Approved
19.05.2019 2019 Feilding League Approved
20.05.2019 - 27.05.2019  2019 PNASC Club Champs Approved
09.06.2019 2019 Dannevirke League Approved
30.06.2019 2019 Levin League Approved
07.07.2019 2019 Kiwi Cash Meet Approved
19.07.2019 2019 Palmerston North Distance League Approved
20.07.2019 - 21.07.2019 Manawatu Winter Championships 2019 Approved
04.08.2019 Dannevirke August Carnival 2019 Approved
18.08.2019 2019 PNASC August Carnival Approved
Wellington
19.01.2019 - 21.01.2019 2019 SW Long Course 13&O Championships Approved
24.01.2019 SZR Timezone Jan 2019 Approved
09.02.2019 Wairarapa Swimming Champs 2019 Approved
12.02.2019 Raumati Swimming Club Champs 2019 Approved
24.02.2019 Gold Coast Ribbon Carnival, 24 Feb 2019 Approved
02.03.2019 Hutt Valley Sprint Champs Approved
09.03.2019 PCA's Division 3 Meet Approved
26.03.2019 Pirates March Swashbuckler Approved
30.03.2019 2019 Swimming Wellington Tier 1 - 1 Approved
31.03.2019 PCA Club Champs 2019 Approved
07.04.2019 GCZ Woollahra Trophy Carnival 2019 Approved
04.05.2019 Tawa Tier 2 Meet 2019 Approved
12.05.2019 Gold Coast Paekakariki Shield Relay Meet Approved
18.05.2019 Tawa Swimming Club - Club Champs 2019 Approved
24.05.2019 2019 Swimming Wellington Tier 1 - 2 Approved
08.06.2019 Capital SC Medley Meet Approved
11.06.2019 Pirates Swashbuckler June Approved
15.06.2019 Need4Speed 2 2019 Approved
29.06.2019 Pirates Jolly Roger Approved
04.07.2019 2019 College Sport Wellington Individual Champs Approved
27.07.2019 2019 SW Distance Meet Approved
03.08.2019 2019 SW Relay Championships Approved
10.08.2019 TimeZone 2 - 2019 Approved
11.08.2019 GCZ Matson Trophy Meet 2019 Approved
17.08.2019 Swimming Wellington Tier 1 - 3 Approved
30.08.2019 - 01.09.2019 2019 SW Winter Short Course Championship Approved
Nelson Marlborough
12.01.2019 SNM Country & Town 2019 Approved
26.01.2019 BSC January Meet 2019 Approved
01.02.2019 - 03.02.2019 SNM LC Champs 2019 Approved
08.02.2019 - 09.02.2019 NLSNM Club Champs 2019 Approved
16.02.2018 BSC February Meet 2019 Approved
23.02.2019 - 24.02.2019 South Island Country & Town Competition 2019 Approved
03.03.2019 NSSC Hot 100's Approved
09.03.2019 - 10.03.2019 TSC March LC Meet 2019 Approved
30.03.2019 BSC March Meet 2019 Approved
06.04.2019 Need4Speed 1, 2019 Approved
27.04.2019 BSC April Meet 2019 Approved
12.05.2019 Tasman Secondary Schools Championship 2019 Approved
25.05.2019 BSC May Meet 2019 Approved
15.06.2019 BSC Get XLR8'd Meet 1 Approved
20.07.2019 TSC Get XLR8'd Meet 2 Approved
02.08.2019 - 04.08.2019 SNM Short Course Championship 2019 Approved
31.08.2019 TSC Spring Challenge 2019 Approved
Canterbury West Coast 
12.01.2019 Temuka Qualifier Long Course Meet Approved
17.01.2019 - 20.01.2019 2019 Swimming Canterbury West Coast Championships Approved
26.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 2019 SCWC Junior Championships Approved
02.02.2019 Buller West Coast Early Meet Approved
09.02.2019 - 10.02.2019 2019 QEII Ruth Woolley Memorial Sprint Meet Approved
23.02.2019 Waitaha Summer Sizzler 2019 Approved
02.03.2019 Buller West Coast Championship 2019 Approved
24.03.2019 2019 SCWC Carnival 2 Not Approved
05.04.2019 2019 Canterbury Secondary School Championships Approved
14.04.2019 2019 SCWC Carnival 3 Not Approved
11.05.2019 2019 SCWC Relay Championships Approved
18.05.2019 - 19.05.2019 Ashburton Splash Championship 2019 Approved
09.06.2019 2019 SCWC Carnival 4 Not Approved
22.06.2019 - 23.06.2019 2019 SCWC XLR8 Meet 1 Approved
04.07.2019 - 07.07.2019 Wharenui Winter Olympics 2019 Approved
19.07.2019 - 21.07.2019 2019 Swimming Canterbury Short Course Championships Approved
03.08.2019 - 04.08.2019 Swim Timaru Winter Meet Approved
10.08.2019 - 11.08.2019 Vikings Battle of the Ages 2019 Approved
06.09.2019 - 07.09.2019 NCSC Best Time Ribbon Carnival Approved
Otago
12.01.2019 Otago Time Trial 2019 Approved
02.02.2019 Alexandra Waitangi Challenge Cup 2019 Approved
19.02.2019 Dunedin Time Trial Feb19 Approved
02.03.2019 2019 Taieri Carnival Approved
23.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 Otago Anniversary LC 2019 Approved
28.04.2019 Clutha United Swim Meet 2019 Approved
19.05.2019 Otago Secondary School Championships 2019 Approved
26.05.2019 Wanaka Inter Club Meet Approved
01.06.2019 - 02.06.2019 Neptune QB 2019 Approved
27.07.2019 - 28.07.2019 Otago SC Championships 2019 Approved
16.08.2019 - 18.08.2019 South Island Championships 2019 Approved
Southland
27.01.2019 2019 Southland Age Group Meet Approved
03.03.2019 2019 Southland Ribbon Day Approved
31.03.2019 2019 Waverley Age Group Meet Approved
30.06.2019 2019 SBS Wayne Evans Memorial Meet #1 Approved
21.07.2019 2019 SBS Wayne Evans Memorial Meet #2 Approved
04.08.2019 2019 SBS Wayne Evans Memorial Meet #3 Approved
01.09.2019 2019 Hokonui Sprints Approved

2018 TM Results Files

2018 National Meets Meet Date Meet Meet Status 13.01.2018 - 14.01.2018

Read More

2017 TM Results Files

2017 National Meets Meet Date Meet Meet Status 14.01.2017

Read More

2016 TM Results Files

2016 National Meets Meet Date Meet Meet Status 09.01.2016 -...

Read More

2015 TM Results Files

TM Result Files for New Zealand, International, Regional and Club Meets for 2015.

Read More

1